Home > Product & Service > WDM Bi-Di Block-
 
[ Key Features ]
  • T1.31/R1.55 & T1.55/R1.31 Bi-Directional module with SMF.
  • Pigtailed with optional connector.
  • Operating temperature 0 ~ +70 / -40 ~ +85.
    Model View Description Wavelength Power(**) Pin(@) Connector Type
    TWF6**@ FP+PIN PD 1310nm 05:0.5mW
    10:1.0mW
    20:2.0mW
    LD Pin
    -3:3pin
    -4:4pin
    PD Pin:3-pin
    N:None
    S:SC/PC
    F:FC/PC
    T:ST
    L:LC
    R:SC/APC
    E:FC/APC
    TWF7**@ FP+PIN PD 1550nm 05:0.5mW
    20:2.0mW
    TWD6**@ DFB+PIN PD 1310nm 20:2.0mW
    TWD7**@ DFB+PIN PD 1550nm 20:2.0mW
    [ Key Features ]
  • T1.31/R1.55 & T1.55/R1.31 Bi-Directional module with SMF.
  • Pigtailed with optional connector.
  • High speed up to 2.5Gbps.
  • Operating temperature 0 ~ +70 / -40 ~ +85.
    Model View Description Wavelength Power(**) Pin(@) Connector Type
    TMF6**@ FP-LD T1.3um/R1.55um 05:0.5mW
    10:1.0mW
    20:2.0mW
    LD Part
    3:3pin
    4:4pin
    N:None
    S:SC/PC
    F:FC/PC
    T:ST
    L:LC
    R:SC/APC
    E:FC/APC
    TMF7**@ FP-LD T1.55um/R1.3um
    TMD6**@ DFB-LD T1.3um/R1.55um 20:2.0mW
    TMD7**@ DFB-LD T1.55um/R1.3um
    Note : Refer to the ordering information for the optional features of PIN-TIA part.