Home > Product & Service > SC Duplex Transceiver-
 
[ Key Features ]
  • Designed for ATM/SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1.
  • Available link distance up to 120km.
  • Data rate of 155Mbps.
  • Industry standard 1x9 pin-out.
  • Duplex SC optical interface.
  • Single +5.0 or +3.3V power supply.
  • Operating temperature 0กษ ~ +70กษ/-40กษ ~ +85กษ.
    Model View Description Wavelength Data Rate Link Distance(**) Connector Type
    TV13X15 Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1310nm 155Mbps 15km SC
    TV13X40 Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1310nm 155Mbps 40km SC
    TV15X80 Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1550nm 155Mbps 80km SC
    TV1#X** Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1470~1610nm
    (20nm spacing)
    155Mbps 40:40km
    80:80km
    A0:100km
    C0:120km
    SC
    Voltage(X) 3:3.3V, 5:5.0V
    [ Key Features ]
  • Designed for ATM/SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4.
  • Available link distance up to 80km.
  • Data rate of 622Mbps.
  • Industry standard 1x9 pin-out.
  • Duplex SC optical interface.
  • Single +5.0 or +3.3V power supply.
  • Operating temperature 0กษ ~ +70กษ/-40กษ ~ +85กษ.
    Model View Description Wavelength Data Rate Link Distance(**) Connector Type
    TV43X15 Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1310nm 622Mbps 15km SC
    TV43X40 Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1310nm 622Mbps 40km SC
    TV45X80 Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1550nm 622Mbps 80km SC
    TV4#X** Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1470~1610nm
    (20nm spacing)
    622Mbps 40:40km
    80:80km
    SC
    Voltage(X) 3:3.3V, 5:5.0V
    [ Key Features ]
  • Designed for Fiber Channel or short distance data link solution.
  • Data rate of 1.0625(2.125)Gbps.
  • Industry standard 1x9 pin-out.
  • Duplex SC optical interface.
  • Single +5.0 or +3.3V power supply.
  • Operating temperature 0กษ ~ +70กษ/-40กษ ~ +85กษ.
    Model View Description Wavelength Data Rate Link Distance(**) Connector Type
    TVF3X10 Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1310nm 1.0625Gbps 10km SC
    TVS8XSX Duplex SC Multi
    Mode Transceiver
    850nm 2.125Gbps 300m SC
    TVS3X10 Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1310nm 2.125Gbps 10km SC
    Voltage(X) 3:3.3V, 5:5.0V
    [ Key Features ]
  • Designed for Gigabit Ethernet.
  • Available link distance up to 80km.
  • Data rate of 1.25Gbps.
  • Industry standard 1x9 pin-out.
  • Duplex SC optical interface.
  • Single +5.0 or +3.3V power supply.
  • Operating temperature 0กษ ~ +70กษ / -40กษ ~ +85กษ.
    Model View Description Wavelength Data Rate Link Distance(**) Connector Type
    TV83X10 Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1310nm 1.25Gbps 10km SC
    TV83X20 Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1310nm 1.25Gbps 20km SC
    TV83X30 Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1310nm 1.25Gbps 30km SC
    TV85X40 Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1550nm 1.25Gbps 40km SC
    TV85X60 Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1550nm 1.25Gbps 60km SC
    TV85X80 Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1550nm 1.25Gbps 80km SC
    TV8#X** Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1470~1610nm
    (20nm spacing)
    1.25Gbps 40:40km
    80:80km
    SC
    Voltage(X) 3:3.3V, 5:5.0V
    [ Key Features ]
  • Designed for ATM/SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16.
  • Available link distance up to 40km.
  • Data rate of 2.5Gbps.
  • Industry standard 1x9 pin-out.
  • Duplex SC optical interface.
  • Single +5.0 or +3.3V power supply.
  • Operating temperature 0กษ ~ +70กษ / -40กษ ~ +85กษ.
    Model View Description Wavelength Data Rate Link Distance(**) Connector Type
    TVG3X02 Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1310nm 2.5Gbps 2km SC
    TVG3X15 Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1310nm 2.5Gbps 15km SC
    TVG5X40 Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1550nm 2.5Gbps 40km SC
    TVG5X80
    (*)
    Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1550nm 2.5Gbps 80km SC
    TVG#X40 Duplex SC Single
    Mode Transceiver
    1470~1610nm
    (20nm spacing)
    2.5Gbps 40km SC
    Voltage(X) 3:3.3V, 5:5.0V (*)Preliminary