Home > Product & Service > Digital LD/PD-
 
[ Key Features ]
  • 1.31 / 1.55 FD-LD or DFB-LD 1.27 to 1.61 DFB LD (20nm spacing)
  • Bandwidth : ~2.3GHz
  • Operating temperature 0 ~ +70 / -40 ~ +85
  • Single-mode or multi-mode fiber pigtailed with optional connector
    Model View Description Wavelength Power(**) Pin(@) Connector Type
    TLS3**@
    TLF3**@

    FP LD with lsolator
    FP LD w/o lsolator
    1310nm/DFB 10:1.0mW
    20:2.0mW
    4:4pin N:None
    S:SC/PC
    F:FC/PC
    T:ST
    L:LC
    R:SC/APC
    E:FC/APC
    TLS5**@
    TLF5**@

    FP LD with lsolator
    FP LD w/o lsolator
    1550nm/DFB
    TLD3**@
    TLE3**@

    DFB LD with lsolator
    DFB LD w/o lsolator
    1310nm/DFB
    TLD5**@
    TLE5**@

    DFB LD with lsolator
    DFB LD w/o lsolator
    1550nm/DFB
    TLD#**@
    TLE#**@

    CDMA DFB LD with lsolator
    CDMA DFB LD w/o lsolator
    #:1270~1610nm
    (20nm spacing)
    [ Key Features ]
  • GaAs or InGaAs PIN photodiode
  • Operation at 850nm, 1.3 or 1.55
  • High Responsivity, low dark current and low capacitance
  • Bandwidth : ~2.5GHz
  • Operation temperature 0 ~ +70 / -40 ~ +85
  • Single-mode or multi-mode fiber pigtailed with optional connector
    Model View Device/Description Wavelength(#) Pin(@) Connector Type
    TPP4NN3 InGaAs PIN-PD 1100~1620nm 4:4pin
    5:5pin
    N:None
    S:SC/PC
    F:FC/PC
    T:ST
    L:LC
    R:SC/APC
    E:FC/APC
    TPT41X@ 155Mbps PIN-TIA
    TPT44X@ 622Mbps PIN-TIA
    TPT48X@ 1.25Gbps PIN-TIA
    TPT4GX@ 2.5Gbps PIN-TIA
    2.5Gbps APD-TIA
    TPT4TX@ 10Gbps PIN-TIA
    10Gbps APD-TIA