Home > Product & Service > Analog LD/PD-
 
[ Key Features ]
  • 1.31 / 1.55 FD-LD or DFB-LD 1.27 to 1.61 DFB LD (20nm spacing)
  • Bandwidth : ~2.3GHz
  • Operating temperature 0 ~ +70 / -40 ~ +85
  • Single-mode or multi-mode fiber pigtailed with optional connector
    Model View Description Wavelength Power(**) Pin(@) Connector Type
    TAS3**@
    TAF3**@

    FP LD with lsolator
    FP LD w/o lsolator
    1310nm/DFB 10:1.0mW
    20:2.0mW
    3:3pin
    4:4pin
    N:None
    S:SC/PC
    F:FC/PC
    T:ST
    L:LC
    R:SC/APC
    E:FC/APC
    TAS5**@
    TAF5**@

    FP LD with lsolator
    FP LD w/o lsolator
    1550nm/DFB
    TAD3**@
    TAE3**@

    DFB LD with lsolator
    DFB LD w/o lsolator
    1310nm/DFB
    TAD5**@
    TAE5**@

    DFB LD with lsolator
    DFB LD w/o lsolator
    1550nm/DFB
    TAD#**@
    TAE#**@

    CWDM DFB LD with lsolator
    CWDM DFB LD w/o lsolator
    #:1270~1610nm
    (20nm spacing)
    TBS3**@
    TBF3**@

    FP LD with lsolator
    FP LD w/o lsolator
    1310nm/DFB
    TBS5**@
    TBF5**@

    FP LD with lsolator
    FP LD w/o lsolator
    1550nm/DFB
    TBD3**@
    TBE3**@

    DFB LD with lsolator
    DFB LD w/o lsolator
    1310nm/DFB
    TBD5**@
    TBE5**@

    DFB LD with lsolator
    DFB LD w/o lsolator
    1550nm/DFB
    TBD#**@
    TBE#**@

    CWDM DFB LD with lsolator
    CWDM DFB LD w/o lsolator
    #:1270~1610nm
    (20nm spacing)
    Application
  • Wireless fiber-optic repeaters
  • Analog and digital modulation system
  • Video link
  • CATV for Return-path
  • [ Key Features ]
  • InGaAs PIN photodiode
  • Operation at 910nm ~ 1650nm
  • High Responsivity, low dark current and low capacitance
  • Bandwidth : ~5GHz
  • Operation temperature 0 ~ +70 / -40 ~ +85
  • Single-mode or multi-mode fiber pigtailed with optional connector
  • Maxium input oprical overload : ~ +10mW
    Model View Device/Description Application Wavelength Connector Type
    TAP4NN3 PIN PD CATV Return-Path 1100~1620nm N:None
    S:SC/PC
    F:FC/PC
    T:ST
    L:LC
    R:SC/APC
    E:FC/APC
    TZP4NN3 PIN PD CATV Forward-Path
    TBP4NN3 PIN PD Wireless Repeater
    HP : Highst Power use(~+10mW)
    Application
  • Wireless fiber-optic repeaters
  • SCM(Sub-Carrier Multiplexing) Transmission
  • Analog CATV for Forward-path
  • Analog CATV for Return-path
  • Private optical network
  • Subscriber loops