Home > Product & Service > Ordering Information-
Company Function Data Rate Wavelength Supply
Voltage
Distance   Pin Temp Range Shielding
T V 1 3 5 40  -  9 I N
TERAdian V:TRV
S:SFF
F:SFP
X:XFP
B:Bi-Di TRV
(Receptacle)
D:Bi-Di TRV
(Pigtailed)
1:155Mbps
4:622Mbps
F:1.06Gbps
8:1.25Gbps
S:2.12Gbps
G:2.5Gbps
T:10Gbps

A:Asy.Bi-Di
622M/155M
E:Asy.Bi-Di
1.25G/155M
O:Order-made
3:1.3
5:1.55
6:Bi-Di
T1.3/R1.5
7:Bi-Di
T1.5/R1.3
8:850nm
A:1470nm M:1270nm
B:1490nm N:1290nm
C:1510nm O:1310nm
D:1530nm P:1330nm
E:1550nm Q:1350nm
F:1570nm R:1370nm
G:1590nm S:1390nm
H:1610nm T:1410nm
J:1508nm U:1430nm
K:1568nm W:1450nm
1:1.8V
~3.3V
3:3.3V
5:5.0V
SX:Note
02:2km
LX:5km
10:10km
15:15km
20:20km
30:30km
40:40km
60:60km
80:80km
A0:100km
C0:120km
1:2x5(10pin)
2:2x10(20pin)
4:2x12(24pin)
5:2x15(30pin)
9:1x9(9pin)
6:2x20(40pin)
I:Indoor
Use
(0~70)
O:Outdoor
Use
(-40~85)
E:Extended
(-20~85)
N:No
Shield
M:Metal
Coating
  Notes :
  - 220m with 62.5/125 MMF @ 1.25Gbps
- 500m with 50/125 MMF @ 1.25Gbps
- 200m with 62.5/125 MMF @ 2.125Gbps

  Notes2 : additional order information
  - Connector type default is SC/PC and the default length of fiber is 1m
- In case of ordering pigtailed Bi-Di Transceiver,please specify specs clearly if not default.
Company Function Data Rate Wavelength Supply Distance Temperature Digital
Diagnostic
Connector
T S E N 3 10  -  I Y L
S:SFF
(Pigtailed)
F:SFP
(Pigtailed)
E:1.25Gbps
G:2.5Gbps
T:Asy.
(Tx:1.25G/Rx:10G)
N:ONU
(T:1.3/R:1.4)
L:OLT
(T:1.4/R1.3)
3:3.3V 10:10km
20:20km
I:Indoor use
(0~70)
O:Outdoor use
(-40~85)
Y:Yes
N:No
S:SC/PC
F:FC/PC
T:ST
L:LC
R:SC/APC
E:FC/APC
Company Device type Wavelength Output
Power
Pin Temp.Range Fiber Connector Flange
T L D A 20 4  -  I S S H
TERAdian L:LD
(Pigtailed)
A:LD
(CATV for Return-path)
B:LD
(Wireless Repeater)
V:VCSEL
S:FP
(with isolator)
F:FP
(without isolator)
D:DFB
(With isolator)
E:DFB
(Without isolator)
3:1.3
5:1.55
6:850nm
A:1470nm M:1270nm
B:1490nm N:1290nm
C:1510nm O:1310nm
D:1530nm P:1330nm
E:1550nm Q:1350nm
F:1570nm R:1370nm
G:1590nm S:1390nm
H:1610nm T:1410nm
J:1508nm U:1430nm
K:1568nm W:1450nm
05:0.5mW
10:1.0mW
20:2.0mW
30:3.0mW
3:3Pin
4:4Pin
I:Indoor
Use
(0~70)
O:Outdoor
Use
(-40~85)
E:Extended
(-20~85)
S:SMF
M:MMF
N:None
S:SC/PC
F:FC/PC
T:ST
L:LC
U:SC/UPC
R:SC/APC
E:FC/APC
N:None
V:Vertical
H:Horizontal
Company Device type Wavelength Data Rate(TIA) Voltage(TIA) Pin Temp.Range Fiber Connector Flange
T P P 4 N N 3  -  I S S H
TERAdian P:PD
(Pigtailed)
A:PD
(CATV for Return-path)
B:PD
(Wireless Repeater)
Z:PD
(CATV for Forward-path)
T:TO Can
P:PIN
T:PINTIA
A:APDTIA
4:1.3/1.55
8:850nm
N:None
1:155Mbps
4:622Mbps
8:1.25Gbps
G:2.5Gbps
T:10Gbps
N:None
3:3.3V
5:5.0V
3:3pin
4:4pin
(Diffe
rential)
5:5pin
6:4pin
(Single ended)
I:Indoor Use
(0~70)
O:Outdoor use
(-40~85)
S:SMF
M:MMF
N:None
S:SC
F:FC
T:ST
L:LC
R:SC/APC
E:FC/APC
N:None
V:Vertical
H:Horizontal
Company Device type Wavelength Output
Power
Pin Temp.Range Fiber Connector Flange
T W D 6 20 3  -  I S S H
TERAdian W:WDM
Bi-Di
(PIN-PD)
S:FP
(with isolator)
F:FP
(without isolator)
D:DFB
(with isolator)
E:DFB
(without isolator)
6:T1.3/
R1.55
7:T1.55/R1.3
05:0.5mW
10:1.0mW
20:2.0mW
3:3Pin
4:4Pin
I:Indoor
Use
(0~70)
O:Outdoor
use
(-40~85)
E:Extended
(-20~85)
S:SMF
M:MMF
N:None
S:SC
F:FC
T:ST
L:LC
R:SC/APC
E:FC/APC
N:None
V:Vertical
H:Horizontal
Company LD Part PIN-TIA Part
Device type Wavelength Output
Power
Pin Data rate
(PIN-TIA)
Voltage Pin Connector
T M D 6 20 3  -  1 3 4 S
TERAdian W:WDM
Bi-Di
(PIN-PD)
S:FP
(with isolator)
F:FP
(without isolator)
D:DFB
(with isolator)
E:DFB
(without isolator)
6:T1.3/
R1.55
7:T1.55/R1.3
05:0.5mW
10:1.0mW
20:2.0mW
3:3Pin
4:4Pin
1:155Mbps
4:622Mbps
8:1.25Gbps
G:2.5Gbps
3:3.3V
5:5.0V
4:4Pin
(Differential)
5:5Pin
N:None
S:SC
F:FC
T:ST
L:LC
R:SC/APC
E:FC/APC